Caraway Oil
Product Information
Caraway Essential Oil 100 ml
Caraway oil is used in the cooking job for flavor in sauces, breads, mutton and cheese and also in mouthwash, toothpaste, perfume and cosmetics since of its 'clean, fresh' taste. Caraway oil is obtained from steam distillation of the dried and crushed caraway seeds. Caraway oil is used to treat stomach disorders, as it is both a stimulant and carminative. Caraway seed oil can be given with the dosage of 2 to 3 drops on a sugar cube. Caraway seed oil is used orally in overcome bad breathing or dull taste.
Price: $20.00